Here is an overview of what we consider to be the key website statistics and information:
Parameter name | Status | Comment |
Website meta title | Leilões BR | Search engines recommend title length of around 50-60 characters. The length of this title is 10. |
Meta description | A description has not been provided for this site. | To make sure all the meta description is visible in search results page, Google recommends length of up to 320 characters at the most. This description has exactly 50 characters. |
Keywords | LeilõesBR, Leilões BR, Leilões Brasil, Leilões Online, Leilões ao vivo, Leilão de artes, Leilões de artes, Leilões de Colecionismo, Leilões Rio, Leilão presencial, Leilões presenciais, Leilão presencial e online, Assistir Leilão online, assistir Leilões online, Leilão de filatelia, Leilões de filatelia, Leilão ao vivo internet, Leilões ao vivo internet, Leilão de móveis, Leilões de móveis, Leilão de móveis antigos, Leilões de móveis antigos, Leilão de fotografia, Leilão de quadros, Leilões de quadros, Leilão de escultura, Leilões de esculturas, Leilão de antiguidades, Leilões de antiguidades, Leilões de fotografia, Leilão de numismática, Leilões de numismática, Leilão de moedas, Leilões de moedas, Leilão de militaria, Leilões de militaria, Leilão de medalhas, Leilão público, Leilões públicos, Leilão público autorizado, Leilões públicos autorizados, Leilão de Arte sacra, Leilões de arte sacra, Leilões de medalhas, Leilão de documentos, Leilões de documentos, Leilão de espelhos, Leilões de espelhos, Leilão de faqueiros, Leilões de faqueiros, Leilão de jóias, Leilões de jóias, Leilão de anéis, Leilões de anéis, Leilão de relógio, Leilões de relógios, Leilão de livros, Leilões de livros, Leilão de lustres, Leilões de lustres, Leilão de candelabros, Leilões de candelabros, Leilão de prataria, Leilões de pratarias, Leilão de luminárias, Leilões de luminárias, Leilão de marfim, Leilões de marfim, Leilão de litogravura, Leilões de litogravura, Leilão de pinturas, Leilões de pinturas, Leilão de porcelana, Leilões de porcelana, Leilão de pratos de porcelana, Leilões de pratos de porcelana, Leilão de vasos, Leilões de vasos, Leilão de vasos de porcelana chinesa, Leilões de porcelana chinesa, Leilão de cartão postal, Leilão de cartões postais, Leilão de selos, Leilões de selos, Leilão de dinheiro, Leilões de dinheiro, Leilão de serigrafia, Leilões de serigrafia, Leilão de tapetes, Leilões de tapetes, Leilão de tapeçaria, Leilões de tapeçarias, Leilão de taxidermia, Leilões de taxidermia, Leilão de vidros, Leilões de vidros, Leilão de fabergé, Leilões de fabergé, Leilão de dunquerque, Leilões de dunquerque, Leilão de baccarat, Leilões de baccarat, Leilão de claret jug, Leilões de claret jug, Leilão de ânforas, Leilões de ânforas, Leilão de miniaturas, Leilões de miniaturas, Leilão de espadas, Leilões de espadas, Leilão de objetos de decoração, Leilões de objetos de decoração, melhor Leilão online, Leilão confiável, Leilões confiáveis, Leilão de óleo sobre tela, Leilões de óleo sobre tela, Leilão de cédulas, Leilões de cédulas, Leilão de bonecas, Leilões de bonecas, Leilão de autógrafos, Leilões de autógrafos, Leilão de cadeiras, Leilões de cadeiras, Leilão de Arte Africana, Leilões de Arte Africana, Leilão de Cristais, Leilões de Cristais, Leilão de guerra, Leilões de Guerras, Leilão de revistas, Leilões de revistas, Leilão de prata de lei, Leilões de prata de lei, Leilão de murano, Leilões de murano, Leilão de Linoleogravura, Leilões de Linoleogravura, Leilão de Incunábulo, Leilões de Incunábulo, Leilão de Iconografia, Leilões de Iconografia, Leilão de Indumentária, Leilões de Indumentária, Leilão de folclore, Leilões de folclore, Leilão de filosofia, Leilões de fisolofia, Leilão de opalina, Leilões de opalina, Leilão de moedas antigas, Leilões de moedas antigas. | We did not expect meta keywords to be used. It's a worrying sign more than anything, really, as websites with meta keywords often tend to be spammy. |
Load time | 3.8542 seconds on average | Load speed is a concern and should be improved if and when possible. |
Alexa global | 652 160, as last updated | According to Alexa, the website's popularity is not exactly high. Take this rank with a healthy pinch of salt. |
Total links on homepage | We found 248 links | This is a normal amount of links. |
Number of backlinks | Around 222 | Such a decent amount of backlinks certainly ads to the ranking. |
Page HTML size | 133.5KB | How do we put this... improvement is quite necessary. Load speed is a very important factor in so many ways! |
Website server | Server appears to be online. The IP address for the server is 54.232.176.67. | It's unfortunate, but despite our best attempts, we failed to gather enough data to provide a meaningful insight at this time. |
What, all that information was not enough? You want... more? Right, then. You asked for it.
As we've mentioned before, traffic is not a key metric. However, the target audience does say a lot about what's been done to optimize the website, as well as what should be done going forwards. Let's see if we have any useful information here.
Related websites | eopiniao.com.br ciapaulistadeleiloes.com.br leiloes.com.br rjleiloes.com.br leiloesbrasil.com.br |
These are the websites that fall into the same category as leiloesbr.com.br, and so target the same audience and, likely, keywords. To a larger or smaller extent, all of them are competitors. |
Absolute accuracy is accessible only by the webmasters. If you keep that in mind, perhaps you will find out approximate numbers of some use.
Where appropriate, we'll add an insight, but the numbers themselves speak clearly enough, eh?
Time spent on site | 3:31 | People are in no hurry to leave the website, great! |
With over 4 million websites indexed (which can seem as a lot, or very little, depending on your point of view), Alexa is perhaps the oldest and certainly the best known ranking system, deservedly or not. The Alexa Global and Local ranks of a website are based on an approximate amount of visitors a given website receives. The more visitors, the higher the rank. The Alexa rank, be it Local or Global, should be taken with a pinch of salt. After all, visitor count is by far not the simple measure of a website's success it's made out to be. For example, a gardening website is never going to be as popular as a movie review website. It does not mean it's not popular within it's niche.
Similarly to how a hard drive or a modern SSD device holds your files, a server holds all the files the website needs to operate. To load a webpage, your browser needs to contact the said server and request files - strings of code that make up the website into what it is, including images, text and database entries. Each physical server has a unique IP address that is used by the browser to contact it.
Let's see what technical information we've managed to gather:
Header in detail |
HTTP/1.1 200 OK Cache-Control: private Content-Length: 136277 Content-Type: text/html Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5 Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDCUBTQCQA=HFGIIIJCFIHHODCJBIICHMLF; secure; path=/ X-Powered-By: ASP.NET Date: Wed, 31 May 2017 03:53:51 GMT |
WHOIS information |
domain: leiloesbr.com.br owner: Rogerio Penna Bastos owner-c: RPB5 admin-c: RPB5 tech-c: RPB5 billing-c: RPB5 nserver: ns-348.awsdns-43.com nsstat: 20170704 AA nslastaa: 20170704 nserver: ns-1686.awsdns-18.co.uk nsstat: 20170704 AA nslastaa: 20170704 nserver: ns-1011.awsdns-62.net nsstat: 20170704 AA nslastaa: 20170704 nserver: ns-1112.awsdns-11.org nsstat: 20170704 AA nslastaa: 20170704 saci: yes created: 20120703 #10091309 changed: 20170605 expires: 20190703 status: published nic-hdl-br: RPB5 person: ROGERIO PENNA BASTOS created: 19980303 changed: 20161010 |
A good domain address is usually one that is easy to spell, resulting in the smallest amount of mistypes possible. Still, such a thing inevitably happens. Here is a list with the most frequent 1750 mistypes, associated with leiloesbr.com.br:
If you are curious about what TLD extensions could also match the domain name of leiloesbr.com.br well, we have prepared an extensive list for you to look through:
We are glad you have finished this report. Hopefully, you found what you were looking for. In case you need more information to compare, here is a list of some other detailed overviews we have prepared: